Quick Links:
Skyward
Webmail
Videos
 
Did You Know?
 

Lunch Menu
Week of

Aug 25-29


Monday
- Hamburger WG Bun, Oven Fries, Sliced Peaches

 

Tuesday-

Italian Dunkers w/ sauce, Tropical Fruit
 

Wednesday-

Popcorn Chicken, Sweet Tots, MG Bread Stick, Pineapple Tidbits


Thursday-

Nacho Grande, Refried Beans, Apple Sauce

Friday-
Scrambled Eggs, WG Pancakes, Pepper Strips, Grape Juice Cup

 

 

 

 

Staff Frozen "Let it Go" Video:

New photos of Boys Soccer and Melon Madness!
 

ACT Prep Course

 

Physical Information
Current physicals are not valid for next year. 
 

2014-2015 Important Dates Calendar

 

Moving to Brandon? Please fill out the Records Release form
to have your student's records sent to BVHS.

 
 

We have a new way of streaming the games.  We are going to use a service provided by School Cube.  This switch should allow you to watch the game on your computer (PC or MAC), tablet, iPad, iPhone, and android devices without needing any additional software.
There is also an app called High School Cube that is free that you can download to be able to view the game.
Watch home games live.

 
 

Week of September 1-7

  Monday, Sept. 1   Tuesday, Sept. 2   Wednesday, Sept. 3   Thursday, Sept. 4   Friday, Sept. 5   Saturday, Sept. 6
No School! Labor Day Cheer & Dance @Watertown -5:30   Cross Country @McHardy Park -4:30 Boys Golf @Willow Run -3:30 Pigskin Classic!
Boys Golf @SF Roosevelt -3:00 Football (10) vs. SF Washington -4:15     Boys Soccer @O'Gorman -6:00     Boys Soccer @SF Christian -11:00AM
    Boys Golf @SF Lincoln -4:00     Girls Soccer @O'Gorman -6:00     Girls Soccer @SF Christian -3:00
    Boys Soccer vs. SF Washington -8:00     Football (9) @Watertown -4:30     Girls Tennis @Huron -9:00AM
    Girls Soccer vs. SF Washington -8:00     Volleyball @Watertown -7:00     Football vs. Huron -7:00
    Girls Tennis @McKennan Park -4:00                
    Volleyball @Brookings -7:00                
Week of September 8-14
  Monday, Sept. 8   Tuesday, Sept. 9   Wednesday, Sept. 10   Thursday, Sept. 11   Friday, Sept. 12   Saturday, Sept. 13
Girls Tennis vs. Luverne -4:00 Boys Golf (V) @Madison -1:00   Volleyball vs. Huron -7:00 Girls Tennis (BV Invite) - 9:00 AM Boys Golf @Brookings -8:00 AM
Football (9) @Harrisburg -6:00 Boys Golf (JV) @Elmwood -4:00     Cheer/Dance @Yankton - 5:30 Boys Golf (V) @Yankton - 10:00 AM Girls Tennis (BV Invite) -9:00 AM
    Girls Tennis (JV) @SF Washington - 4:00         Girls Soccer @Mitchell -8:00 Cross Country @Augustana Champions Invite -9:30 AM
    Football (JV) @Brookings -4:30         Boys Soccer @Mitchell -8:00 Volleyball vs. Pierre -7:00
    Girls Soccer @Huron - 6:00         Football (V) vs. Yankton -7:00    
    Boys Soccer @Huron -6:00                
    Volleyball @Harrisburg -7:00                

 

     

 

301 S Splitrock Blvd    Brandon, SD 57005    605-582-3211
Contact the Webmaster

 

Watch Live