Quick Links:
Skyward
Webmail
Videos
 
Did You Know?
 

Lunch Menu
Week of

Sept. 15-21
Monday
- Cheeseburger, Baked Beans, Oven Fries, Mandarin Oranges

 

Tuesday- Mini Corndogs, Sweet Tots, Applesauce

 

Wednesday-Turkey Noodle Soup, WG Cinnamon Roll, Cherry Juice Bar


Thursday- Popcorn Chicken, Oven Fries, WG Dinner Roll, Mixed Fruit


Friday- WG French Toast, Turkey Sausage, Tri Tator, Grape Juice

 

 

 

 

BVHS State Report Card

Staff Frozen "Let it Go" Video

New photos of Boys Soccer and Cross Country!
Homecoming 2014 Info
 

ACT Prep Course

 

 

Physical Information
Current physicals are not valid for next year. 
 

2014-2015 Important Dates Calendar

 

Moving to Brandon? Please fill out the Records Release form
to have your student's records sent to BVHS.

 


 We are using School Cube to stream our live events.
There is a free app available called High School Cube.
Watch home games live.
Upcoming dates:
all start times @ 7:00
Football Volleyball
Fri. Sept. 26
vs. SFW
Fri. Sept. 19
vs. Mitchell
Fri. Oct. 17
vs. Pierre
Tues. Sept. 23
vs. Harrisburg
  Tues. Sept. 30
vs. Brookings

 
 

Week of September 15-21

  Monday, Sept. 15   Tuesday, Sept. 16   Wednesday, Sept. 17   Thursday, Sept. 18   Friday, Sept. 19   Saturday, Sept. 20
Boys Golf (JV) @Huron - 10:00AM Boys Golf (JV) -Willow Run (Metro) -4:00 Mid-Term - First Quarter Parent Advisory -Community Room - 12:00 Boys Golf @Mitchell -9:00AM Marching Band @Marshall, MN -All Day
Girls Tennis (V) @SF Lincoln -4:00 Volleyball @Yankton -7:00 All-State Chorus Auditions @BVHS Girls Tennis vs. SF Roosevelt -4:00 Volleyball vs. Mitchell -7:00 Girls Soccer @SF Roosevelt -11:00AM
Girls Tennis (JV) vs. SF Lincoln -4:00 Girls Soccer vs. Yankton -8:00     Girls Soccer @Watertown -7:00 Football @Brookings -7:00 Boys Soccer @SF Roosevelt -11:00AM
Football (JV) @Huron -4:30 Boys Soccer vs. Yankton -8:00     Boys Soccer @Watertown -7:00     Football (9) @SF O'Gorman -10:30AM
    SALSA in Community Room -7:00AM             Cheer/Dance @Brookings -11:00AM
                    Cross Country @Flandreau Indian School -12:00PM
                       
Week of September 22-28
  Monday, Sept. 22   Tuesday, Sept. 23   Wednesday, Sept. 24   Thursday, Sept. 25   Friday, Sept. 26   Saturday, Sept. 27
Girls Tennis (V) vs. Madison & Yankton -1:00 Staff Meeting in Library - 7:30AM  Boys Golf (JV) @Westward Ho -4:00 Girls Tennis (JV) vs. SF Washington -4:00 Homecoming Day Schedule Marching Band - Luverne & Brandon Big Sioux
Girls Tennis (JV) @SF Roosevelt -4:00 Volleyball vs. Harrisburg -7:00 Girls Tennis (JV) @SF Lincoln -4:00 Football (10) vs. SF Lincoln -4:15 Football (V) vs. SF Washington -7:00 Girls Tennis (V) @Metro Meet in Sioux Falls -9:00AM
Chorus Concert in PAC -7:30 Girls Soccer vs. Harrisburg -8:00     Football (9) vs. SF Lincoln @Howard Wood -4:15 Homecoming Dance in Commons -9:45-11:30 Boys Golf (V) @Aberdeen ESD Meet -9:30AM
    Boys Soccer vs. Harrisburg -8:00     Coronation in PAC -7:30     Cross Country (V) @ST. Paul, MN Griak Invite -2:00
                    Girls Soccer vs. Aberdeen Central -4:00
                    Boys Soccer vs. Aberdeen Central -4:00
                       

 

     

 

301 S Splitrock Blvd    Brandon, SD 57005    605-582-3211
Contact the Webmaster

 

Watch Live